distress and difficult conditions upon which

Iranian(Other) translation: عسر و حرج/ شرایطی که امکان تحملش نیست

10:08 Nov 26, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: distress and difficult conditions upon which
subsequently, the wife must provide proof as to show her distress and difficult conditions with his husband.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Iranian(Other) translation:عسر و حرج/ شرایطی که امکان تحملش نیست
Explanation:
عسر و حرج/ شرایطی که امکان تحملش نیست

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-11-26 10:13:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http ://www.aftabir.com/dictionaries/word/141314/ع-سر-و-حرج-distres...
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عسر و حرج/ شرایطی که امکان تحملش نیست
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
4تنش و شرایط سختی که تحمل آن عذاب آور است
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عسر و حرج/ شرایطی که امکان تحملش نیست


Explanation:
عسر و حرج/ شرایطی که امکان تحملش نیست

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-11-26 10:13:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http ://www.aftabir.com/dictionaries/word/141314/ع-سر-و-حرج-distres...

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تنش و شرایط سختی که تحمل آن عذاب آور است


Explanation:
تنش و شرایط سختی که تحمل آن عذاب آور است

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search