میراگرهای جرمی تنظیم شده

Iranian(Other) translation: Tuned mass dampers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:میراگرهای جرمی تنظیم شده
Iranian(Other) translation:Tuned mass dampers
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

10:44 Nov 26, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: میراگرهای جرمی تنظیم شده
کاربرد میراگرهای جرمی برای تعدیل و نیز بررسی منظم پاسخهای فشاری در اغلب ساختمانها به خصوص سازه های پیچشی متداول و حتی به نظر برخی مطمئن ترین روش محاسباتی است.
zoha karimi
Iran
Tuned mass dampers
Explanation:
Explanation
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tuned mass damper
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Zeynab Tajik
4 +1Tuned mass dampers
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tuned mass damper


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashkan Karimiyan
1 min
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tuned mass dampers


Explanation:
Explanation

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search