قیام و اقدام

Iranian(Other) translation: to take action

10:53 Nov 27, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: قیام و اقدام
مجاز به قیام و اقدام است
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Iranian(Other) translation:to take action
Explanation:
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/t/take-action/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-11-27 10:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به نظر من هر دو واژه در یک معناست (در اینجا) و به یک فعل اشارت داره
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to take action
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
4to be allowed to rise and action
Moloud Goldar
3revolt and take action
Ashkan Karimiyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revolt and take action


Explanation:
A little more context would be nice, but as such, this is my suggestion.

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to take action


Explanation:
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/t/take-action/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-11-27 10:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به نظر من هر دو واژه در یک معناست (در اینجا) و به یک فعل اشارت داره

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moloud Goldar
7 hrs
  -> thanks molood

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be allowed to rise and action


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search