مبدل حرارتی پره ای

Iranian(Other) translation: fin heat exchanger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:مبدل حرارتی پره ای
Iranian(Other) translation:fin heat exchanger
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

09:38 Nov 30, 2018
Iranian(Other) to Iranian(Other) translations [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: مبدل حرارتی پره ای
مخارج و صرفه ی اقتصادی مبدل حرارتی پره ای طولی در مقایسه با سایر کویلهای مشابه از جمله نوع گرمایشی و مرسوم تر آن همچنان بررسی نشده و نیازمند تحقیقات بیشتر است.
tina khajavi
Iran
fin heat exchanger
Explanation:
fin heat exchanger

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-11-30 09:42:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also if "طولی" is needed as it is in your context, I would suggest an additional "longitudinal" at the beginning
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fin heat exchanger
Zeynab Tajik
4 +1fin heat exchanger
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fin heat exchanger


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fin heat exchanger


Explanation:
fin heat exchanger

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-11-30 09:42:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also if "طولی" is needed as it is in your context, I would suggest an additional "longitudinal" at the beginning

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
6 mins
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search