وکالت بدون قید و شرط

Iranian(Other) translation: the power (of attorney) without any reservation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: وکالت بدون قید و شرط
Selected answer:the power (of attorney) without any reservation
Entered by: Seyedsina Mirarabshahi

16:00 Dec 5, 2018
Iranian(Other) language (monolingual) [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: وکالت بدون قید و شرط
وکالت بدون قید و شرط با وکالت بدون عزل تفاوت دارد.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
the power (of attorney) without any reservation
Explanation:
the power (of attorney) without any reservation
Selected response from:

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
5 +2Unconditional power of attorney
Zahra Mazaheri
5the power (of attorney) without any reservation
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
4unconditional advocacy
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unconditional power of attorney


Explanation:
Riasat Jomhouri

Zahra Mazaheri
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
15 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Sajad Mousavi
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unconditional advocacy


Explanation:
unconditional advocacy

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the power (of attorney) without any reservation


Explanation:
the power (of attorney) without any reservation

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search