putative brain concentration of nicotine

Iranian(Other) translation: غلظت مفروض نیکوتین موجود در مغز

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:putative brain concentration of nicotine
Selected answer:غلظت مفروض نیکوتین موجود در مغز
Entered by: Seyedsina Mirarabshahi

07:28 Dec 6, 2018
Iranian(Other) language (monolingual) [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: putative brain concentration of nicotine
To approximate the putative brain concentration of nicotine while smoking, we thus studied nicotine concentrations from 1 nM to 1 M for evaluating the dose–response influence of nicotine on EAAT3 activity.
tina khajavi
Iran
غلظت مفروض نیکوتین موجود در مغز
Explanation:
غلظت مفروض نیکوتین موجود در مغز
Selected response from:

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
5 +1برای بررسی غلظت نیکوتین مفروض شده مغز
Moloud Goldar
5 +1غلظت مفروض نیکوتین موجود در مغز
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
5 +1غلظت احتمالی نیکوتین در مغز
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
غلظت احتمالی نیکوتین در مغز


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
غلظت مفروض نیکوتین موجود در مغز


Explanation:
غلظت مفروض نیکوتین موجود در مغز

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
8 hrs
  -> thanks khanom

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
برای بررسی غلظت نیکوتین مفروض شده مغز


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
7 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search