Maestri vetrai

Arabic translation: متخصصو صناعة الزجاج/حرفيو صناعة الزجاج

12:38 Feb 4, 2018
Italian to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Maestri vetrai
Italian term or phrase: Maestri vetrai
النص عن ورش الزجاج الملون
FatmaAtia
Egypt
Arabic translation:متخصصو صناعة الزجاج/حرفيو صناعة الزجاج
Explanation:
Ho trovato questo pezzo su un articolo:
"ll maestro vetraio viene assistito da due aiutanti chiamati servente e serventino. Essi sorreggono la lunga canna metallica sulla quale il maestro soffia per dare al vetro la forma desiderata, ma non solo, il servente ed il serventino manipolano a loro volta il vetro con gli attrezzi a loro disposizione, tra i quali sono essenziali la spatola ed una pinza chiamata borsella".
Selected response from:

Hussein Abulela
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5متخصصو صناعة الزجاج/حرفيو صناعة الزجاج
Hussein Abulela
4خبراء صناعة الزجاج
Alshimaa Sakr
4صناع الزجاج المحترفون
mona elshazly
3أسطوات الزجاج
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خبراء صناعة الزجاج


Explanation:
خبراء صناعة الزجاج

Alshimaa Sakr
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
متخصصو صناعة الزجاج/حرفيو صناعة الزجاج


Explanation:
Ho trovato questo pezzo su un articolo:
"ll maestro vetraio viene assistito da due aiutanti chiamati servente e serventino. Essi sorreggono la lunga canna metallica sulla quale il maestro soffia per dare al vetro la forma desiderata, ma non solo, il servente ed il serventino manipolano a loro volta il vetro con gli attrezzi a loro disposizione, tra i quali sono essenziali la spatola ed una pinza chiamata borsella".


Hussein Abulela
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
شكرا

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صناع الزجاج المحترفون


Explanation:
صناع الزجاج المحترفون

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أسطوات الزجاج


Explanation:
أسطوات الزجاج

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 3 hrs (2018-02-06 15:50:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يزخر كتاب "الحرف التقليدية في مصر" بالعديد من الأغاني والأمثال الشعبية والحكايات التي نشأت من قلب حياة الحرفيين، والذكريات التي يتناقلها الأبناء عن الصانع الأول "الأسطى" الذي شرب الصنعة لأجيال من بعده. 11 حرفة يضمها الكتاب الذي صدر حديثا في القاهرة هي الفخار والخزف، والجلد، والزجاج، والخط العربي، والنحاس، ...


HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search