International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Ergonomica

Arabic translation: ذو مقاييس مثلى مريحة

12:42 Feb 4, 2018
Italian to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Ergonomica
Italian term or phrase: Ergonomica
E' un capo lavoro di forma ergonomica
FatmaAtia
Egypt
Arabic translation:ذو مقاييس مثلى مريحة
Explanation:
ذو مثلى مريحة.
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ذو طبيعة أرجونومية (متوافق مع الطبيعة الفسيولوجية للبشر)
Hussein Abulela
4ذو مقاييس مثلى مريحة
mona elshazly
4 -1مريح
Alshimaa Sakr


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
مريح


Explanation:
مريح للجسم
مناسب لشكل الجسم
مناسب للعوامل البشرية
على حسب السياق
برجاء وضع الجملة كاملة


    https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B9%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%85%D9%84_%D8%A8%D8%B4%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%A9
Alshimaa Sakr
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ossama Salama: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/electronics_ele...
55 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ذو طبيعة أرجونومية (متوافق مع الطبيعة الفسيولوجية للبشر)


Explanation:
ergonomico [er-go-nٍ-mi-co] agg. [f. -a; pl.m. -ci, f. -che] di ergonomia, relativo all’ergonomia, costruito secondo i principi dell’ergonomia: impugnatura ergonomica.
ergonomia [er-go-no-mì-a] n.f. [pl. -e] scienza che studia il rapporto uomo-macchina-ambiente per ottenere il migliore mutuo adattamento
? Comp. di ergo- e -nomia.

© 2005, De Agostini Scuola S.p.a. - Garzanti Linguistica

© 2005, De Agostini Scuola S.p.a. - Garzanti Linguistica


Hussein Abulela
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossama Salama: http://www.atinternational.org/forums/showthread.php?t=1932
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ذو مقاييس مثلى مريحة


Explanation:
ذو مثلى مريحة.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
شكرا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search