Comune videosorvegliato

Arabic translation: مدينة مراقبة بالفيديو

21:43 Feb 14, 2018
Italian to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Dati indirizzo
Italian term or phrase: Comune videosorvegliato
Si tratta di una dicitura da scrivere su un cartello di segnaletica stradale, sul quale si indica che il Comune di un paese è dotato di un sistema di videosorveglianza del territorio..
MariannaBin
Italy
Arabic translation:مدينة مراقبة بالفيديو
Explanation:
كاميرا مراقبة أمنية
Selected response from:

FatmaAtia
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المنطقة (البلدية) مراقبة بكاميرات الفيديو
Hussein Abulela
5الكاميرا الخفية
HATEM EL HADARY
4مدينة مراقبة بالفيديو
FatmaAtia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المنطقة (البلدية) مراقبة بكاميرات الفيديو


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?client=firefox-b&dcr=0&ei=N...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-02-14 21:58:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si può dire anche:
البلدية مزودة بكاميرات مراقبة
*dotata: مزودة
guarda il link seguente:
https://ar.aliexpress.com/item/Megapixel-AHD-720P-960H-surve...

Hussein Abulela
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الكاميرا الخفية


Explanation:
الكاميرا الخفية لإعطاء نقاط بروز

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدينة مراقبة بالفيديو


Explanation:
كاميرا مراقبة أمنية

FatmaAtia
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search