Da che il mondo ’e mondo

Arabic translation: منذ خلق العالم/ منذ الأزل/من المعروف أن

16:52 Aug 8, 2019
Italian to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: Da che il mondo ’e mondo
Ma questo non voleve dire nulla, Da che il mondo ’e mondo
Michael Sameh
Egypt
Arabic translation:منذ خلق العالم/ منذ الأزل/من المعروف أن
Explanation:
usato per sottolineare che una cosa assultamente normale
Selected response from:

Barbara Faltas
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1منذ خلق العالم/ منذ الأزل/من المعروف أن
Barbara Faltas
5منذ بدء الخليقة
Alshimaa Sakr
4متعارف عليه
mona elshazly
4منذ البدء/من البداية وحتى النهاية/ في كل زمان
Hussein Abulela


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منذ بدء الخليقة


Explanation:
منذ بدء الخليقة
أو
منذ الأزل

Alshimaa Sakr
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منذ خلق العالم/ منذ الأزل/من المعروف أن


Explanation:
usato per sottolineare che una cosa assultamente normale

Barbara Faltas
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossama Salama
17 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منذ البدء/من البداية وحتى النهاية/ في كل زمان


Explanation:
Letterale: da sempre. Usato per sottolineare che una cosa è assolutamente normale, oppure codificata dall'uso, o ancora data per scontata in quanto reale o naturale.



    Reference: http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario-modi-di-dire/M/mondo...
    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/translation/italian-english/da+ch...
Hussein Abulela
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

53 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متعارف عليه


Explanation:
إن ذلك لا يعني شيئا، فهو متعارف عليه منذ الأزل.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search