paglietta

Bulgarian translation: метална вълна

13:52 May 20, 2009
Italian to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: paglietta
pulire e soffiare accuratamente la zona interessata all�intervento e carteggiare lievemente, mediante paglietta Scotch Bride, la zona di applicazione del sigillante
vstoycheva
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:метална вълна
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4метални стружки за почистване на изделия (телена вълна)
Trufev
3метална вълна
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
метални стружки за почистване на изделия (телена вълна)


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 120

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
метална вълна


Explanation:
.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search