bistadio

Croatian translation: split sistem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bistadio
Croatian translation:split sistem
Entered by: Vladimir Micic

11:06 Jun 8, 2007
Italian to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / bistadio
Italian term or phrase: bistadio
per quanto riguarda l'aria condizionata
Martina Erdeljac
split sistem
Explanation:
mislim da je poznatiji u prodaji kao split sistem, mada sam u cijelostu suglasan sa Fulviom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-06-08 13:13:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

u potpunosti sam suglasan sa Fulviom
Selected response from:

Vladimir Micic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1split sistem
Vladimir Micic
4Dva stupnja, dvostupanjski
Fulvio Milic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dva stupnja, dvostupanjski


Explanation:
Uređaj ima dvostupanjsku kompresiju ili sl.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-06-08 13:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ukoliko se radi o unutarnjim jedinicama za klimatizaciju, suglasan sam za "split", ali čini mi se da se radi o vanjskoj jedinici (kompresoru). U tom slučaju kompresor može biti samo jednostupanjski, dvostupanjski, itd.

Fulvio Milic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
split sistem


Explanation:
mislim da je poznatiji u prodaji kao split sistem, mada sam u cijelostu suglasan sa Fulviom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-06-08 13:13:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

u potpunosti sam suglasan sa Fulviom

Vladimir Micic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VIVA VOCE Ltd.
21 hrs
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search