il governo Zapatero

Croatian translation: Vlada premijera Zapatero

12:02 Apr 20, 2007
Italian to Croatian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Zapatero
Italian term or phrase: il governo Zapatero
non so che cosa sia Zapatero
Martina Erdeljac
Croatian translation:Vlada premijera Zapatero
Explanation:
Španjolski premijer Zapatero

http://www.nacional.hr/articles/view/30652
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Zapaterova vlada
Guido Villa
5 -1Vlada premijera Zapatero
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Zapaterova vlada


Explanation:
Zapatero è il tristemente noto primo ministro spagnolo.

Guido Villa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucija Raković
0 min

agree  alz
1 hr

agree  Cvijeta Jaksic: pomislila sam nešto reći, ali možda bolje ne
2 days 8 hrs

agree  bergazy
10 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Vlada premijera Zapatero


Explanation:
Španjolski premijer Zapatero

http://www.nacional.hr/articles/view/30652

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  alz: ZapaterA - imena i prezimena treba sklanjati jer je to najčešće jedini način razlikovanja radi li se o muškoj ili ženskoj osobi
1 hr

disagree  Guido Villa: Per quello che vale, più che "neutral" direi "disagree" per il motivo addotto da Alz. Per il resto, la mia risposta e quella del collega MUSTAFA sono opzioni entrambe accettabili. Saluti a tutti"
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search