vacanza in libertà

Czech translation: ničím nerušená dovolená

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vacanza in libertà
Czech translation:ničím nerušená dovolená
Entered by: Ales Horak

09:06 Nov 16, 2013
Italian to Czech translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: vacanza in libertà
Il rilassamento, una vacanza in libertà, sport e intrattenimento possono avere inizio.

nechápu, která dovolená naopak není "in libertà", takže nevím, jak to přeložit

děkuji
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
ničím nerušená dovolená
Explanation:
ahojte, napadlo ma to v zmysle, ze sa mozes slobodne rozhodnut, co chces robit, ako travit svoj volny dovolenkovy cas, a nikto ta neobmedzuje, neotravuje a nevyrusuje ( napr. sef :-) alebo veduci zajazdu s organizovanym programom), este ma napadlo aj pohodova dovolena
Selected response from:

Barbora Truchlikova
Italy
Grading comment
děkuji i kolegyni, toto se mi líbí víc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dovolená bez zábran
Michaela Cardi
3ničím nerušená dovolená
Barbora Truchlikova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ničím nerušená dovolená


Explanation:
ahojte, napadlo ma to v zmysle, ze sa mozes slobodne rozhodnut, co chces robit, ako travit svoj volny dovolenkovy cas, a nikto ta neobmedzuje, neotravuje a nevyrusuje ( napr. sef :-) alebo veduci zajazdu s organizovanym programom), este ma napadlo aj pohodova dovolena

Barbora Truchlikova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
děkuji i kolegyni, toto se mi líbí víc
Notes to answerer
Asker: moc díky :-)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dovolená bez zábran


Explanation:


Michaela Cardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in SlovakSlovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search