quartini

Dutch translation: tweeluik folders

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:quartini
Dutch translation:tweeluik folders
Entered by: Luuk Arens

05:05 Feb 11, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Visual Identity Guidelines
Italian term or phrase: quartini
Sistema editoriale
Quartini prodotto

In questa pagina sono riportati degli esempi
interni ed esterni di *** quartini *** prodotto.

Sulla foto sembrano schede prodotto formato A4. Si dice "productkaarten" in olandese?
Luuk Arens
Mozambique
tweeluik folders
Explanation:
Definitie folder:
http://www.aat-ned.nl/wwwopac.exe?database=aat&language=1&TA...

Misschien is gewoon brochure ook een optie?
Selected response from:

anejin
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie David e Aneijn!

Luuk
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tweeluik folders
anejin
4kwarto's
David Van der Vloet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kwarto's


Explanation:
Penso sia questo il termine che stai cercando.
Vedi (con ortografia sbagliata) l'articolo wikipedia qua sotto per ulteriore dettagli.


    Reference: http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quarto_%28papierformaat%29
David Van der Vloet
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tweeluik folders


Explanation:
Definitie folder:
http://www.aat-ned.nl/wwwopac.exe?database=aat&language=1&TA...

Misschien is gewoon brochure ook een optie?

Example sentence(s):
  • Enkel gevouwen folder, ook wel tweeluik folders genoemd

    Reference: http://www.drukwerkdienst.nl/folder-A5-gevouwen.html
    Reference: http://www.piccoligiornalisti.it/glossario.htm
anejin
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie David e Aneijn!

Luuk




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search