a richiesta dell'interessato

Dutch translation: op verzoek van de betrokkene

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a richiesta dell'interessato
Dutch translation:op verzoek van de betrokkene
Entered by: Magda Talamini

16:02 Oct 13, 2005
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / diploma conservatorio
Italian term or phrase: a richiesta dell'interessato
si rilascia (il presente certificato) a richiesta dell'interessata/o. Hier zal vast wel een standaard uitdrukking voor zijn in het Nederlands maar ooooh ik ben hier zo slecht in.... :-(
Magda Talamini
Op verzoek van de betrokkene
Explanation:
direi
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
het is een erg formele tekst dus ik kies deze optie, bedankt allemaal!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Op verzoek van de betrokkene
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4 +1op verzoek van de student
Anneke Panel (X)
4op aanvraag van de betrokkene
Joris Bogaert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
op aanvraag van de betrokkene


Explanation:
Neanch'io sono molto bravo nelle espressioni 'standard', ma di questa ne sono abbastanza sicuro...

Joris Bogaert
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 28

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Op verzoek van de betrokkene


Explanation:
direi

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
het is een erg formele tekst dus ik kies deze optie, bedankt allemaal!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joris Bogaert: è più ricorrente della mia proposta, si
1 min
  -> Grazie Joris.

agree  J.G. Dekker
5 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  Simo Blom
1 day 43 mins
  -> Grazie.

agree  HannaTheuwen
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Grazie.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
op verzoek van de student


Explanation:
betrokkene vind wat ambtelijk klinken, maar ik kan uit dit zin niet helemaal opmaken of student wel juist is.

Anneke Panel (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom: se l'interessato è lo studente sì
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search