Cristalli solidi biancastri

Dutch translation: witachtige vaste kristallen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cristalli solidi biancastri
Dutch translation:witachtige vaste kristallen
Entered by: Magda Talamini

16:17 Nov 9, 2005
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: Cristalli solidi biancastri
Tekst: Solido incolore / Solido colorato / Cristalli solidi biancastri o polvere

Context: bijna geen. Gewoon lijstje eigenschappen van enkele chemische producten. "Kristallen" in de betekenis dus van: "vorm van de vaste toestand van een stof"....

Wittige harde kristallen??
Wittige harde kristallisatie??
of: "witkleurige kristallisatie" (0 hits op google)
Kan dit in de chemische context in het NL?
Joris Bogaert
Italy
witachtige vaste kristallen
Explanation:
Aangezien er ook vloeibare kristallen bestaan zou ik dat vaste specifiëren
http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aggregatietoestand
http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kristal_(natuurwetenschappen)
http://photocrack.com/abc/mod.php?mod=weblink&op=view_catego...
http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:Xa_pL77Rl1QJ:www.verswat...
http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Liquid_crystal_display
Selected response from:

Magda Talamini
Grading comment
Grazie Magda! Ringrazio anche Sherefedin per il suo aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1witachtige vaste kristallen
Magda Talamini
4witachtige kristallen
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
witachtige kristallen


Explanation:
zou ik zeggen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-11-09 16:23:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://photocrack.com/abc/mod.php?mod=weblink&op=view_catego...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
witachtige vaste kristallen


Explanation:
Aangezien er ook vloeibare kristallen bestaan zou ik dat vaste specifiëren
http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aggregatietoestand
http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kristal_(natuurwetenschappen)
http://photocrack.com/abc/mod.php?mod=weblink&op=view_catego...
http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:Xa_pL77Rl1QJ:www.verswat...
http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Liquid_crystal_display


Magda Talamini
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Magda! Ringrazio anche Sherefedin per il suo aiuto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
17 hrs
  -> dank je simo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search