ripensa se stessa

Dutch translation: vernieuwt zich

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ripensa se stessa
Dutch translation:vernieuwt zich
Entered by: Zerlina

07:26 Jun 18, 2010
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: ripensa se stessa
Context:

"l’azienda ripensa se stessa in un nuovo marchio, per aprirsi al futuro con uno spirito industriale rinnovato e tracciare ancora orizzonti inesplorati nel mercato della scala per interni."
solejnicz
Netherlands
vernieuwt zich
Explanation:
met een andere merknaam...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-06-23 12:41:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bedankt Solejnicz!
Selected response from:

Zerlina
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vernieuwt zich
Zerlina
3zichzelf herschept door een nieuw merk
P.L.F.Persio
3zichzelf opnieuw op de markt zetten
Tineke de Munnik


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zichzelf opnieuw op de markt zetten


Explanation:
Dit is de uitdrukking die in mij opkwam, maar ik ben er niet zeker van.

Tineke de Munnik
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zichzelf herschept door een nieuw merk


Explanation:
Ik ben er niet zo zeker van mijn Nederlands, maar dat is de betekenis van die zin:
"ripensare" als synoniem van "ricreare, riproporre", terwijl "marchio" is "merk".

P.L.F.Persio
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vernieuwt zich


Explanation:
met een andere merknaam...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-06-23 12:41:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bedankt Solejnicz!

Zerlina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio: proprio così!
2 hrs
  -> oh grazie Missdutch!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search