mungitura del tubo paziente

Dutch translation: masserend knijpen van de drain

11:01 Apr 5, 2005
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Italian term or phrase: mungitura del tubo paziente
Het gaat om een drainsysteem voor het afvoeren van lucht en vloeistoffen uit de longen.
In caso di eccessiva negatività (es. a seguito di "mungitura " del tubo paziente) premere la parte superiore della capsula.
dantealighieri
Dutch translation:masserend knijpen van de drain
Explanation:
Het gaat hier om het 'melken' of masserend knijpen in het geval dat een drain niet goed afloopt.
Bron: verpleegkundig consulente wondzorg in een ziekenhuis
Selected response from:

xxxcora leek
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5masserend knijpen van de drain
xxxcora leek
3I need some more context
xxxcora leek


  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I need some more context


Explanation:
Heeft u iets meer context voor mij? Misschien kan ik u dan verder helpen.
I need some more context. Perhaps I can help you.

xxxcora leek
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Helaas is dit de enige context die ik heb!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Helaas is dit de enige context die ik heb!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
masserend knijpen van de drain


Explanation:
Het gaat hier om het 'melken' of masserend knijpen in het geval dat een drain niet goed afloopt.
Bron: verpleegkundig consulente wondzorg in een ziekenhuis

xxxcora leek
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hartelijk bedankt!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search