Autorità Regolatorie

Dutch translation: Regelgevende instanties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Autorità Regolatorie
Dutch translation:Regelgevende instanties
Entered by: Zerlina

01:39 May 24, 2010
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / prossimo ritiro di farmaco
Italian term or phrase: Autorità Regolatorie
XXX comunica che a seguito della decisione della Commissione europea del... sono state revocate le autorizzazioni all'immissione in commercio delle seguenti specialità: X,Y, Z.
L'esitabilità dei farmaci sopra menzionati è stata concesso dalle Autorità Regolatorie fino al 30 giugno.
Zerlina
Italy
Regelgevende instanties
Explanation:
Via het synoniem Autorità di regolamentazione op IATE gevonden. Er wordt hier niet "bestuurd" maar aan "regelgeving" gedaan, in dit geval aan "regolamentazione farmaceutica". Zie ook proz:
regulatory authorities -> regelgevende instanties.
Selected response from:

arianek
Grading comment
Heel veel dank Arianek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Regelgevende instanties
arianek
4bestuursorganen
J.G. Dekker


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bestuursorganen


Explanation:
"regolare" heeft veel betekenissen, o.a. besturen.

J.G. Dekker
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: Weer bedankt J.G.!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regelgevende instanties


Explanation:
Via het synoniem Autorità di regolamentazione op IATE gevonden. Er wordt hier niet "bestuurd" maar aan "regelgeving" gedaan, in dit geval aan "regolamentazione farmaceutica". Zie ook proz:
regulatory authorities -> regelgevende instanties.

arianek
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Heel veel dank Arianek!
Notes to answerer
Asker: dank je Arianek!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tineke de Munnik
36 mins

agree  Maaike van Vlijmen
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search