biglietteria

Dutch translation: theaterkassa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:biglietteria di un teatro
Dutch translation:theaterkassa
Entered by: Magda Talamini

11:45 Jan 23, 2006
Italian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Music / theatre
Italian term or phrase: biglietteria
Come si chiama la biglietteria di un teatro?
Grazie!
silvia tamanini
Italy
theaterkassa
Explanation:
direi così
http://www.theaterindemuze.nl/kassa.htm
Selected response from:

Magda Talamini
Grading comment
grazie magda, sarà l'influenza che non mi fa pensare!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1verkoopbalie / ticketbalie
Joris Bogaert
4theaterkassa
Magda Talamini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
theaterkassa


Explanation:
direi così
http://www.theaterindemuze.nl/kassa.htm

Magda Talamini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie magda, sarà l'influenza che non mi fa pensare!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Joris Bogaert: Scusa, ma 'kassa' da troppo di supermercato, secondo me..
22 mins
  -> secondo me per i teatri e i cinema si dice

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verkoopbalie / ticketbalie


Explanation:
Ho lavorato come maschera in un teatro lirico
Vedi anche i link
'Kassa' da troppo di 'supermercato', secondo me...


    Reference: http://www.zuidpool.be/kalender/
    Reference: http://www.warande.be/info_contactpersonen.php
Joris Bogaert
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
2 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search