su fabbricazione (v. contesto)

Dutch translation: productie op order

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:su fabbricazione (v. contesto)
Dutch translation:productie op order
Entered by: Magda Talamini

08:09 Jul 25, 2007
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Leveringsvoorwaarden
Italian term or phrase: su fabbricazione (v. contesto)
si tratta di due tempi di consegna: standard e "su fabbricazione":
[ ] attività per le quali il fornitore svolge un processo produttivo o di approvvigionamento dedicato che necessita di derogare al tempo di consegna standard.
Kan ik dit volgens jullie vertalen met "speciale orders/opdrachten"?
Grazie sin d'ora.
Luuk
Luuk Arens
Mozambique
productie op order
Explanation:
Ik geloof meer dat het dit is, dwz dat ze pas aan de productie ervan beginnen als de klant het bestelt. http://www.logistiek.nl/dossierartikelen/id714-Productie_op_...
Selected response from:

Magda Talamini
Grading comment
"ri-grazie" Magda :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1productie op order
Magda Talamini
4uitzonderlijke leveringstermijn
Jan VERHEYDEN
4volgens overeenkomst
Jan VERHEYDEN


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volgens overeenkomst


Explanation:
dus afhangend van het fabricageproces...

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
productie op order


Explanation:
Ik geloof meer dat het dit is, dwz dat ze pas aan de productie ervan beginnen als de klant het bestelt. http://www.logistiek.nl/dossierartikelen/id714-Productie_op_...

Magda Talamini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
"ri-grazie" Magda :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sigune
25 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uitzonderlijke leveringstermijn


Explanation:
dit is misschien nog beter....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-25 09:52:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

van uit het Engels: exceptional delivery time

Dus ook 'buitengewone leveringstermijn'

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search