International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Firmare le copie e due di loro firmate rispedirle al ns indirizzo

English translation: Please sign copies and retrun two signed copies to our address

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Firmare le copie e due di loro firmate rispedirle al ns indirizzo
English translation:Please sign copies and retrun two signed copies to our address
Entered by: Richard Hall

06:50 Apr 19, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Accounting / accounts
Italian term or phrase: Firmare le copie e due di loro firmate rispedirle al ns indirizzo
We sent three original contracts, the costumer have to sign them. Two of these copies have to back to us.

Business English, formal letter
Thank you very much
Lorella
lorella
Please sign copies and return two signed copies to our address
Explanation:
the exact translation
Selected response from:

Richard Hall
United States
Grading comment
Anch'io Giorgia sono d'accordo con Te.
Grazie infinite dell' aiuto.
Buona giornata Lorella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Please sign copies and return two signed copies to our address
Richard Hall
3Please return / send back two of the signed copies to us / our address
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Please return / send back two of the signed copies to us / our address


Explanation:
Please return / send back two of the signed copies to us / our address / office

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Please sign copies and return two signed copies to our address


Explanation:
the exact translation

Richard Hall
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Anch'io Giorgia sono d'accordo con Te.
Grazie infinite dell' aiuto.
Buona giornata Lorella

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia P: Please sign the copies and return two of them to our address (penso che ripetere "two signed copies" sia superfluo, il them si riferisce infatti alle copie firmate appena citate)
4 mins

agree  Mgan
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search