quadratura coge

English translation: general accounting reconciliation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:quadratura coge
English translation:general accounting reconciliation
Entered by: Federica Masante

11:01 Jan 27, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: quadratura coge
nel contesto di un sistema di contabilità. Mi chiedo se ci sia un equivalente inglese al sistema di quadratura coge italiano? qualcuno mi sa dire per che cosa sta "coge"? TIA
Federica Masante
General accounting reconciliation
Explanation:
Or simply accounting or accounts reconciliation.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Orlando
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1General accounting reconciliation
Giovanni Orlando
4accounting books balancing
gianfranco


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting books balancing


Explanation:
coge o meglio Co.Ge. e' un'abbreviazione informale di uso comune per Contabilita' Generale

Gianfranco



gianfranco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
General accounting reconciliation


Explanation:
Or simply accounting or accounts reconciliation.

Giovanni Orlando
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search