https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-english/accounting/6594445-intervento-su-perdite-e-patrimonio.html

intervento su perdite e patrimonio

English translation: capital injections to cover losses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:intervento su perdite e patrimonio
English translation:capital injections to cover losses
Entered by: EirTranslations

06:10 Nov 26, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: intervento su perdite e patrimonio
intervento su perdite e patrimonio

Pls note this goes all together though I understand this is x on losses and equity, many thanks



Risulta altresì evidente che un intervento su perdite e patrimonio si protrarrà annualmente laddove non si proseguisse sula strada intrapresa, intervenendo con maggiore decisione e definitivamente sulle strutturali debolezze mostrate dal nuovo modello di attività.
Modello che risente annualmente dell’incidenza di fattori esterni che penalizzano la mole e la qualità dei miglioramenti attuati dal management e dai dipendenti.
Il consistente differenziale tra le performance commerciali e contabili nei suoi dettagli ne è un’evidenza.
EirTranslations
Ireland
capital injections to cover losses
Explanation:
I think this is what they mean. They will continue to cover losses and to inject capital (to reinstate shareholders' equity) as long as the company is not profitable - but I think you can include this in one concept

Selected response from:

cristianac
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capital injections to cover losses
cristianac
2interventions in losses and assets
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
interventions in losses and assets


Explanation:
interventions in losses and assets

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks not sure about this, I see no refs and could not find any myself


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital injections to cover losses


Explanation:
I think this is what they mean. They will continue to cover losses and to inject capital (to reinstate shareholders' equity) as long as the company is not profitable - but I think you can include this in one concept



cristianac
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: