codice univoco unità organizzativa ipa

English translation: Unique Index of Public Administrations (IPA) code of the organizational unit

08:46 Jan 13, 2021
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / EDI - e-billing - taxes
Italian term or phrase: codice univoco unità organizzativa ipa
Italian is not one of my working languages, but this has appeared in a Spanish document I'm translating. I know it refers to some kind of code, but I'm not sure what it will be in English, and I don't trust Google translate for this. Thanks in advance for any help offered.
neilmac
Spain
English translation:Unique Index of Public Administrations (IPA) code of the organizational unit
Explanation:
IPA: https://www.isa7.edu.it/amm-trasparente/codice-ipa/

Organizaqtional unit: https://www.unisi.it/ateneo/adempimenti/amministrazione-tras...
Selected response from:

mrrafe
United States
Grading comment
Thanks again for the help, links and comments :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4government department code
philgoddard
3Unique Index of Public Administrations (IPA) code of the organizational unit
mrrafe


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unique Index of Public Administrations (IPA) code of the organizational unit


Explanation:
IPA: https://www.isa7.edu.it/amm-trasparente/codice-ipa/

Organizaqtional unit: https://www.unisi.it/ateneo/adempimenti/amministrazione-tras...

mrrafe
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks again for the help, links and comments :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Useful links, thanks :-)


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
government department code


Explanation:
I agree with mrrafe's helpful references, but it can be rendered much more simply in English. In particular, "univoco" can be ignored, as it's redundant here.

philgoddard
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search