v.frase

English translation: always focusing on our shared professional aims/goals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con l’obiettivo sempre chiaro di costruire un percorso professionale condiviso
English translation:always focusing on our shared professional aims/goals
Entered by: Anna F.

10:02 Jan 29, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Italian term or phrase: v.frase
Abbiamo tentato di preparare un incontro diverso dagli altri , più coinvolgente, sperando di non deludervi ***con l’obiettivo sempre chiaro di costruire un percorso professionale condiviso***.
Mi aiutate a rendere meglio la frase tra asterischi?
Grazie!!!
olimpia martinelli
always focusing on our shared professional aims
Explanation:
Lavoro nel campo e credo questa frase suoni suff. ad effetto perche' e' semplice ma basata su parole chiavi forti tipo focus e aim.

ciao
Selected response from:

Anna F.
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1v s
Claire Titchmarsh
2 +1always focusing on our shared professional aims
Anna F.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v s


Explanation:
always bearing in mind our shared professional objectives

A thought.

ciao
claire

Claire Titchmarsh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
5 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
always focusing on our shared professional aims


Explanation:
Lavoro nel campo e credo questa frase suoni suff. ad effetto perche' e' semplice ma basata su parole chiavi forti tipo focus e aim.

ciao

Anna F.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Orlando: I think "goals" instead of "aims" would be better.
16 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search