Esclusiva merceologica

English translation: sole sponsor for goods category

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Esclusiva merceologica
English translation:sole sponsor for goods category
Entered by: Annav2014

15:20 May 18, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / offerta di sponsorizzazione
Italian term or phrase: Esclusiva merceologica
Ciao!
All'interno di una presentazione delle offerte di sponsorizzazione, è inclusa "l'esclusiva merceologica"... suggerimenti?
Grazie
Annav2014
Italy
sole sponsor for goods category
Explanation:
I used to wotk in advertising and media buying department would always negotiate into contracts the "sole advertiser for good category" per commecial break with Publitalia and Sacis (Mediaset and Rai, respectively). This now seems to have gone out the window ...
Selected response from:

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sole sponsor for goods category
Alison Kennedy
4exclusive trading
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusive trading


Explanation:
.

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sole sponsor for goods category


Explanation:
I used to wotk in advertising and media buying department would always negotiate into contracts the "sole advertiser for good category" per commecial break with Publitalia and Sacis (Mediaset and Rai, respectively). This now seems to have gone out the window ...

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search