Vorremmo sapere se avete ricevuto il progetto per l'allestimento dello Stand

English translation: we would like to know whether you received the project regarding the stand preparation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Vorremmo sapere se avete ricevuto il progetto per l'allestimento dello Stand
English translation:we would like to know whether you received the project regarding the stand preparation
Entered by: Federica Masante

15:49 Oct 1, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / pubblicity
Italian term or phrase: Vorremmo sapere se avete ricevuto il progetto per l'allestimento dello Stand
request for information. commercial letter
lorella
we would like to know whether you received the project regarding the stand preparation
Explanation:
something along these lines
Selected response from:

Federica Masante
Grading comment
thanks for your comment
Glade to met you
Lorella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4we would like to know whether you received the project regarding the stand preparation
Federica Masante
4 +1If you have received the blueprint for the stand, please let us know
Mauro Baglieri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
we would like to know whether you received the project regarding the stand preparation


Explanation:
something along these lines

Federica Masante
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
thanks for your comment
Glade to met you
Lorella

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Gabbutt: or the design for setting up the stand
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Balázs Gorka
1 day 21 hrs

agree  sonja29 (X)
3 days 20 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
If you have received the blueprint for the stand, please let us know


Explanation:
"Let us know" non è proprio più letterale, ma è una forma molto frequente e credo abbastanza "diplomatica".

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonja29 (X)
2 days 16 hrs
  -> thanks very much Sonja!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search