colturale

English translation: as for cultural practices (cultivation)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aspetti colturali
English translation:as for cultural practices (cultivation)
Entered by: luskie

13:00 Jun 30, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / plantation management
Italian term or phrase: colturale
Nella fascia costiera e collinare si tratta addirittura di piccoli nuclei, alcuni dei quali ancora poco conosciuti, specialmente negli aspetti strutturali e colturali.
Anthony Green
Italy
as for cultural practices
Explanation:
or maybe cultivation
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Google found plenty of examples, thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3particularly as far as structure and vegetation
Mario Calvagna
3as for cultural practices
luskie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as for cultural practices


Explanation:
or maybe cultivation

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Google found plenty of examples, thanks!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
particularly as far as structure and vegetation


Explanation:
se capisco bene i nuclei sono nuclei di vegetazione???

Mario Calvagna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search