aspetti

English translation: two different views / appearances

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aspetti
English translation:two different views / appearances
Entered by: Maria Ivana Lorenzetti

13:14 Jul 30, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: aspetti
"due diversi aspetti che il tempio avrebbe potuto assumere"
Maria Ivana Lorenzetti
two different views / appearances
Explanation:
two different views / appearances
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aspects
Katarina Peters
5 +1two different views / appearances
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
two different views / appearances


Explanation:
two different views / appearances

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umberto Cassano
1 day 1 hr
  -> Grazie, Umberto!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aspects


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umberto Cassano
23 hrs
  -> Thank you, Umberto!

agree  Lorraine Thomson
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lorraine!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search