Di essere in possesso del seguente titolo di studio:

English translation: Of having been awarded the following degree:

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Di essere in possesso del seguente titolo di studio:
English translation:Of having been awarded the following degree:
Entered by: bob777

22:21 Jan 27, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: Di essere in possesso del seguente titolo di studio:
Please translate
bob777
Of having been awarded the following degree:
Explanation:
I imagine that this follows something like "dichiara", it's hard to tell what the correct structure should be without seeing what comes before this line.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to possess (or have been awarded) the following qualification
Sarah Ponting
3 -1Of having been awarded the following degree:
David Russi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Of having been awarded the following degree:


Explanation:
I imagine that this follows something like "dichiara", it's hard to tell what the correct structure should be without seeing what comes before this line.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1919

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  nothing: not necessarily a degree. I would leave it as qualification
17 hrs

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to possess (or have been awarded) the following qualification


Explanation:
or academic qualification, depending on context

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search