controlli in-process

English translation: undergoing controls (evaluations)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:controlli in-process
English translation:undergoing controls (evaluations)
Entered by: Kilian Seavers

15:24 Aug 18, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / mechanics
Italian term or phrase: controlli in-process
SPECIFICHE DI PROCESSO:

CONTROLLI IN-PROCES:
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
undergoing controls (evaluations)
Explanation:
it really depends on the context
Selected response from:

Kilian Seavers
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2undergoing controls (evaluations)
Kilian Seavers
4in-process controls
Olga Buongiorno


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-process controls


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2008-08-18 15:29:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rlz=1T4RNWN_itIT264IT265&q...

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
undergoing controls (evaluations)


Explanation:
it really depends on the context

Kilian Seavers
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Petrescu
1 day 19 hrs

agree  Gaeto
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search