l'imprenditore fa costo beneficio e il risultato e' scontato

English translation: All the business owner has to do is weigh up cost()s-benefit(s) and the answer is obvious

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: l'imprenditore fa costo beneficio e il risultato e' scontato
English translation:All the business owner has to do is weigh up cost()s-benefit(s) and the answer is obvious
Entered by: Maria Burnett

18:21 Feb 6, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / BER automotive
Italian term or phrase: l'imprenditore fa costo beneficio e il risultato e' scontato
c. esistono costi diretti, per esempio la formazione ma esistono anche costi indiretti ovvero delle officine in quanto oggi abbiamo un numero di ore/formazione di circa 6/8 giorni/persona che aumenteranno sicuramente con l’obiettivo di una maggiore preparazione. Pertanto l’imprenditore fa costo beneficio e il risultato è scontato.
Maria Burnett
United States
All the business owner has to do is weigh up cost()s-benefit(s) and the answer is obvious
Explanation:
You could find a more colourful expressions for the "obvious answer". Like bob's your uncle and he's got it made or he's all set.

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison Kennedy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1All the business owner has to do is weigh up cost()s-benefit(s) and the answer is obvious
Alison Kennedy
4the entrepreneur carries out a cost/benefit analysis and the result is obvious
Olivia Bisegna


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
All the business owner has to do is weigh up cost()s-benefit(s) and the answer is obvious


Explanation:
You could find a more colourful expressions for the "obvious answer". Like bob's your uncle and he's got it made or he's all set.

Alison

Alison Kennedy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romanian Translator (X)
2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the entrepreneur carries out a cost/benefit analysis and the result is obvious


Explanation:
This is another suggestion to your kudoz question.

Olivia Bisegna
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search