carico max di trazione del gancio traino

English translation: towing hook max. load

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:carico max di trazione del gancio traino
English translation:towing hook max. load
Entered by: Elena Favero

19:19 Aug 18, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: carico max di trazione del gancio traino
GANCIO TRAINO
- Versione rimorchio trasporto cose:
carico max di trazione del gancio traino 400 kg ampliamente in sicurezza.
- Versione rimorchio trasporto persone: gancio traino a cavità sferica
Elena Favero
Italy
towing hook max. load
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trailer coupling/towing bracket maximum tensile load
Olga Buongiorno
5towing hook max. load
Tom in London


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
towing hook max. load


Explanation:
.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trailer coupling/towing bracket maximum tensile load


Explanation:
CARICO DI TRAZIONE= tensile load - DIZ-TEC-MCGRAW-HILL
http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&ie=UTF-...


PER GANCIO TRAINO= Towing bracket - DIZ-TEC-ZANICH
http://www.ladaniva.it/gamma/niva/niacc.htm
Però da una ricerca approfondita penso si tratti di TRAILER COUPLING
http://search.babylon.com/web/trailer coupling gancio traino...
http://www.orlandi.it/pdf/catalogo/agricultural.pdf

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search