acceleratore giri discontinuo

English translation: irregular rpm accelerator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:acceleratore giri discontinuo
English translation:irregular rpm accelerator
Entered by: sara_missy

08:47 Dec 18, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: acceleratore giri discontinuo
GPL e benzina, con GPL acceleratore giri discontinuo, macchina ferma in moto
Michael Mottola
Italy
irregular rpm accelerator
Explanation:
è solo un'idea...
Selected response from:

sara_missy
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3non-continuous revolution accelerator
Daniel Frisano
3irregular rpm accelerator
sara_missy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
irregular rpm accelerator


Explanation:
è solo un'idea...

sara_missy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-continuous revolution accelerator


Explanation:


Daniel Frisano
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search