revisione contabile limitata

English translation: limited scope audit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:revisione contabile limitata
English translation:limited scope audit
Entered by: CLS Lexi-tech

15:31 Jan 20, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: revisione contabile limitata
used in an audit report prepared by an accounting firm
manuela
limited scope audit
Explanation:
vedi il sito citato in calce per il testo di una legge americana che tratta proprio di quanto sopra. E potrai trovarne altri ancora, per riscontri incrociati, digitando il termine inglese

buon lavoro

paola l m

Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1limited scope audit
CLS Lexi-tech
4Limited audit
Alison kennedy (X)


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limited scope audit


Explanation:
vedi il sito citato in calce per il testo di una legge americana che tratta proprio di quanto sopra. E potrai trovarne altri ancora, per riscontri incrociati, digitando il termine inglese

buon lavoro

paola l m




    Reference: http://www.usdoj.gov/ust/ustp_manual/vol4ch04.htm
CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cattaneo: e se aggiungessimo accounting audit? ciao
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Limited audit


Explanation:
Source: Codeluppi - revisione limitata (revisione limitata di un bilancio)

Alison

Alison kennedy (X)
PRO pts in pair: 285




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search