E stata perfezionata l'intesa con l'Unieco di Reggio Emilia

English translation: Unieco

16:09 Feb 25, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: E stata perfezionata l'intesa con l'Unieco di Reggio Emilia
Article about business investments - I would really like to know what the Unieco is - thank you
Talya Shrank
English translation:Unieco
Explanation:
It's a company - see http://www.unieco.it
Selected response from:

Gillian Hargreaves
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Unieco
Gillian Hargreaves
4 -1the agreement with Reggio Emilia's Unieco has been improved
fio (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unieco


Explanation:
It's a company - see http://www.unieco.it


    Reference: http://www.unieco.it
Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Derek Smith: Indeed - check the Web, they're into building construction, environmental services, railroad engineering, brick manufacturing...
12 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the agreement with Reggio Emilia's Unieco has been improved


Explanation:
Unieco should be(I found their website,but it's being updated) a co-operative society involved in building and/or production of building materials.
Don't know what the abbreviation stands for,sorry.

fio (X)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Catherine Bolton: In reference to contracts / agreements,"perfezionare" means to draw up / sign the agreement.
19 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search