..numero di sottoscrizioni..

English translation: number of subscriptions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:..numero di sottoscrizioni..
English translation:number of subscriptions
Entered by: Antonella Andreella (X)

19:00 Jan 22, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / marketing plan
Italian term or phrase: ..numero di sottoscrizioni..
si parla di "sottoscrizioni" ad un offerta pubblica di azioni..
Michael Deliso
number of subscriptions
Explanation:
[PDF]Tomahawk Pubs plc Offers for subscription of shares under the ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Tomahawk Pubs plc Offers for subscription of shares under the Enterprise
Investment Scheme Promoted By Kreis Consulting Limited Page 2. ...
www.taxshelterreport.co.uk/prospectuses/106.pdf - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 19:02:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]271B.6-200 Subscription of shares before incorporation.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. 271B.6-200 Subscription of shares before incorporation. (1)
A subscription for shares entered into before incorporation shall ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/271B06/200.PDF - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Grading comment
This was what I needed.Thanks Andreella..

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4number of subscriptions
Antonella Andreella (X)
5number of subscribed shares
Simon Charass
4number of subscriptions
EDLING (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
number of subscriptions


Explanation:
[PDF]Tomahawk Pubs plc Offers for subscription of shares under the ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Tomahawk Pubs plc Offers for subscription of shares under the Enterprise
Investment Scheme Promoted By Kreis Consulting Limited Page 2. ...
www.taxshelterreport.co.uk/prospectuses/106.pdf - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 19:02:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]271B.6-200 Subscription of shares before incorporation.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. 271B.6-200 Subscription of shares before incorporation. (1)
A subscription for shares entered into before incorporation shall ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/KRS/271B06/200.PDF - Similar pages

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
This was what I needed.Thanks Andreella..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
5 mins

agree  Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
8 mins

agree  Russell Jones: But it would be more normal to talk of "subscribers" than of subscriptions (in the plural).
35 mins

agree  Ino66 (X)
38 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
number of subscriptions


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 76

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
number of subscribed shares


Explanation:
or if it referrers to the registration number of the accounts

"subscription number"


Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search