listino storico

English translation: Historical price list

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Listino storico
English translation:Historical price list
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

14:31 Jan 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: listino storico
listino prezzi storico (cioè che include prezzi che avevano validità in date passate)
Giorgia P
Historical price list
Explanation:
alla lettera. Ad una ricerca le hits sono numerose. HTH!
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Historical price list
Sabrina Eskelson
4previous/old/dated/back dated price lists
manducci


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Historical price list


Explanation:
alla lettera. Ad una ricerca le hits sono numerose. HTH!

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
4 mins
  -> grazie massimo!

agree  preite
5 mins

agree  Angelo66
13 mins

agree  diego asensio
36 mins

neutral  manducci: 'historical' sounds strange in this context
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previous/old/dated/back dated price lists


Explanation:
Although it seems that 'historical price list' is possible (apologies then, to Sabrina), it still seems strange to my ears!

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 610




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search