erogazione del credito e di spese gestionali

English translation: loan disbursement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:erogazione del credito
English translation:loan disbursement
Entered by: Norman

22:51 Dec 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: erogazione del credito e di spese gestionali
Al Comitato esecutivo il Consiglio di amministrazione ha attribuito poteri essenzialmente in materia di erogazione del credito e di spese gestionali;
Norman
credit / loan allocation and administrative expenses
Explanation:
An option
Selected response from:

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1approving loans and management expenses
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
4 +1credit / loan allocation and administrative expenses
Ernesto Samper Nieto


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit / loan allocation and administrative expenses


Explanation:
An option

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Nedkov: it seems correct
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
approving loans and management expenses


Explanation:
that's what they do....basically

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: ola Jane!
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search