ridimensionamento

English translation: reduction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ridimensionamento
English translation:reduction
Entered by: triskele

09:22 Dec 15, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: ridimensionamento
The trade debtors balance has increased by Euro xx thousand, due to ad un ridimensionamento degli incassi di periodo.
triskele
Italy
reduction
Explanation:
should do the job in this case
Selected response from:

Christopher McConnell (X)
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reduction
Christopher McConnell (X)
5resizing
JH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resizing


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reduction


Explanation:
should do the job in this case

Christopher McConnell (X)
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olimpia martinelli
27 mins

agree  Cristina Giannetti
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search