provveduto relativamente

English translation: complied with

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:provveduto
English translation:complied with
Entered by: Enza Longo

08:43 Dec 21, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: provveduto relativamente
Io sottoscritto,XXXX in qualità di rappresentante autorizzato di XXXX Vi informo di aver provveduto relativamente al rispetto di tutta la normativa in materia di prevenzione e protezione
Enza Longo
Canada
in conformity with
Explanation:
Lo capisco in quel senso.
Selected response from:

Monique Laville
Italy
Grading comment
I didn't translate it exactly the way you did but it led me to the right track, so thank you very much
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1I have taken charge of
Science451
2in conformity with
Monique Laville


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I have taken charge of


Explanation:
...

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
16 hrs
  -> thanks :)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in conformity with


Explanation:
Lo capisco in quel senso.

Monique Laville
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
I didn't translate it exactly the way you did but it led me to the right track, so thank you very much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search