Tesserino

English translation: patient card

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tesserino
English translation:patient card
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

10:34 Apr 5, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Tesserino
"Tesserino per il paziente"

One of the documents requested during the planning of a clinical trial.
Alexander Chisholm
patient card
Explanation:
tesserino is just a general term.
Selected response from:

Antonella Amato
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4patient card
Antonella Amato
4 +2card
Francesca Santoni


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
card


Explanation:
-


    www.luxmed.pl/nowa/info rmations/patient_card.
Francesca Santoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
6 mins

agree  silvia b (X)
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
patient card


Explanation:
tesserino is just a general term.


Antonella Amato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona Grace Peterson
3 mins

agree  Rachel Fell
2 hrs

agree  100379 (X)
4 hrs

agree  esoft
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search