Aggregazione

English translation: aggregation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Aggregazione
English translation:aggregation
Entered by: David Hollywood

12:22 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: Aggregazione
Il margine netto viene determinato non per singolo articolo
ma per linee di prodotto in quanto “un livello maggiore di ***aggregazione*** non sarebbe proficuo in quanto non significativo”

This is a business term.
Colin Ryan (X)
aggregation
Explanation:
aggregazione (aggregation, diverso lifetime), part-of più debole, ... Il secondo metodo è definito aggregazione (aggregation), in questo caso un oggetto ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-15 12:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bion individuated one of the basic drives for groups’ aggregation in the ...
Bion ha individuato una delle spinte fondamentali alla aggregazione di ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aggregation
David Hollywood
3aggregation
Fuseila


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aggregation


Explanation:
sug.

Fuseila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggregation


Explanation:
aggregazione (aggregation, diverso lifetime), part-of più debole, ... Il secondo metodo è definito aggregazione (aggregation), in questo caso un oggetto ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-15 12:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bion individuated one of the basic drives for groups’ aggregation in the ...
Bion ha individuato una delle spinte fondamentali alla aggregazione di ...


David Hollywood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search