*pere* delle ricerche...

English translation: fare delle ricerche...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:*pere* delle ricerche...
English translation:fare delle ricerche...
Entered by: Amy Christie

20:54 Mar 23, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: *pere* delle ricerche...
This is a survey sent to clients by a company offering information solutions for pharmaceutical and healthcare industries.
The following answer was given to the question 'how can we [the company] increase effectiveness?':

Corsi specifici sulle ricerche di mercato e corsi base per i vostri "libri". Pere delle ricerche sul mercato farmaceutico generali e gratuite al fine di farvi conoscere anche come "ricercatori" e non semplici statistici.

I am not sure how to tackle *pere* - don't rule out spelling mistakes as they are aplenty!

Thanks!
Amy Christie
United Kingdom
fare delle ricerche...
Explanation:
I think it's probably "fare"
Selected response from:

IT>EN Legal
Italy
Grading comment
Of course - thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5fare delle ricerche...
IT>EN Legal
4Conduct research on the general pharmaceutical market
Rosanna Palermo


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fare delle ricerche...


Explanation:
I think it's probably "fare"

IT>EN Legal
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Of course - thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romanian Translator (X)
9 mins

agree  Laurel Porter (X): Ah, that makes sense!
2 hrs

agree  Vanita Ajgarni
8 hrs

agree  Amy Williams
13 hrs

agree  silvia tamanini
19 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conduct research on the general pharmaceutical market


Explanation:
Ricercare il mercato generale

Rosanna Palermo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search