e del sovrastante manufatto da costruirsi ad opera della stessa INC

English translation: and of the above product built by the INC itself

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: e del sovrastante manufatto da costruirsi ad opera della stessa INC
English translation:and of the above product built by the INC itself
Entered by: Alessandra Del Basso

06:07 Jul 8, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / board of directors minutes
Italian term or phrase: e del sovrastante manufatto da costruirsi ad opera della stessa INC
part of Baord minutes for the approval of a project
Norman Buhagiar
Malta
and of the above product built by the INC itself
Explanation:
although the nature of the product is not clear, it can either be construction of building / assembly of object
Selected response from:

Alessandra Del Basso
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4and of the overlying manufact (structure?) to be built by INC itself
Silvia Modena
4and of the above product built by the INC itself
Alessandra Del Basso


  

Answers


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and of the above product built by the INC itself


Explanation:
although the nature of the product is not clear, it can either be construction of building / assembly of object

Alessandra Del Basso
Australia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and of the overlying manufact (structure?) to be built by INC itself


Explanation:
"da costruirsi" is in the future and I would say that product is too vague. Hope this helps!

Silvia Modena
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search