rimpatrio dei capitali

English translation: repatriation of funds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rimpatrio dei capitali
English translation:repatriation of funds
Entered by: Tania Kegozzi

16:30 Nov 22, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: rimpatrio dei capitali
xxxx mette a disposizione liquidità presso una banca internazionale in un paese dove non possono insorgere problemi con riferimento al rimpatrio dei capitali

Thanks
Giovanna
giovie72
United States
repatriation of funds
Explanation:
vedi link
Selected response from:

Tania Kegozzi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much tania
Giovanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2capital repatriation
Dolores Vázquez
3 +2repatriation of funds
Tania Kegozzi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
repatriation of funds


Explanation:
vedi link


    Reference: http://www.bdo.ca/en/images/chap7.pdf
Tania Kegozzi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much tania
Giovanna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: would say wisest :)as we are not that sure that is capital, sofunds is better to me!
3 mins
  -> Thank you Catherine!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
54 mins
  -> Thanx

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capital repatriation


Explanation:
An option.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti: See also "iii. Remittances and repatriation of capital": http://www.duke.edu/~charvey/Country_risk/pol/polappa.htm
1 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search