spedire stesso mezzo

English translation: by the same means

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: spedire stesso mezzo
English translation:by the same means
Entered by: Tom in London

16:25 Mar 27, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: spedire stesso mezzo
devo tradurre questa frase: Vi preghiamo di restituire, stesso mezzo, la seguente comunicazione. non saprei come tradurre "stesso mezzo" Please help me!
luisa84
by the same means
Explanation:
easy.....!
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8by the same means
Tom in London
5by the same way
Constantinos Faridis (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
by the same means


Explanation:
easy.....!

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 245

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna Garcia
4 mins

agree  Ivana UK
5 mins

agree  Cedric Randolph: yeah, ain't it?
22 mins

agree  Lucia Lia Pittau: yes!
34 mins

agree  moranna (X)
1 hr

agree  Rossella Mainardis
6 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
9 hrs

agree  Barbara Toffolon (X)
16 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by the same way


Explanation:
by the same way (fax or e-mail, or letter)

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search