Riconoscere un aumento tariffario

English translation: Grant a tariff / fee increase

10:50 Dec 10, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: Riconoscere un aumento tariffario
Si tratta di una richiesta di aumento pari ai costi di inflazione.
Grazie a tutti.
RossVitt
English translation:Grant a tariff / fee increase
Explanation:
Grant a tariff / fee increase
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
Thank you Thomas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Grant a tariff / fee increase
Thomas Roberts
5to acknowledge, to admit a rate increase
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Grant a tariff / fee increase


Explanation:
Grant a tariff / fee increase

Thomas Roberts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 919
Grading comment
Thank you Thomas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominic Currie
5 mins

agree  Deborah Cornwell-Kelly
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to acknowledge, to admit a rate increase


Explanation:
ok?

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Thomas Roberts: I'm really not sure about either verb you chose
24 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search